- საწყისი გვერდი /
- სამრეწველო მარაგი /
- Test, Measure & Inspect /
- Substance Analysis Instrumentation /
- Conductivity Meters & Accessories /
- LAQUAtwin EC-22 Compact EC Meter
LAQUAtwin EC-22 Compact EC Meter
GEL 647
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from აშშ
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Just place few drops of the standard or sample onto the sensor.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Პროდუქტის აღწერილობა
| Item Weight | 0.5 lbs (230 grams) |
Who Should Buy?
-
Aquarium Owners
Easily monitor water conductivity levels to ensure optimal conditions for aquatic life and prevent harmful fluctuations.
-
Hydroponic Growers
Helps maintain the ideal nutrient solution concentration, promoting better plant growth and higher yields in hydroponic systems.
-
Research Laboratories
Ideal for precise measurements in experiments requiring accurate EC readings for solutions and various chemical analyses.
-
Budget Consumers
Higher price point may not be suitable for casual users or those simply needing basic EC measurements.
-
Field Users
Limited durability for rough outdoor conditions; best suited for indoor or lab environments rather than rugged fieldwork.
-
Non-Tech Savvy Users
Complex settings and calibration may deter users unfamiliar with electronic devices or those seeking simple solutions.
პროდუქტის აღწერილობა
LAQUAtwin EC-22 Compact EC Meter
მომხმარებელთა შეკითხვები და პასუხები
-
კითხვა:
What is the LAQUAtwin EC-22 Compact EC Meter used for?
პასუხი: The LAQUAtwin EC-22 is designed to measure electrical conductivity (EC) in various solutions, making it ideal for applications in agriculture, hydroponics, and aquariums. Understanding EC is crucial for monitoring nutrient levels in growing environments. By obtaining accurate measurements, users can better manage nutrient solutions, ensuring optimal plant growth and health. -
კითხვა:
How accurate is the LAQUAtwin EC-22 Compact EC Meter?
პასუხი: The LAQUAtwin EC-22 offers high precision with an accuracy of ±2% of the reading, allowing users to trust their measurements. This accuracy is essential in scenarios where slight changes in nutrient concentration can impact plant development. Whether you're growing vegetables or ornamental plants, reliable readings contribute directly to successful gardening. -
კითხვა:
Is the LAQUAtwin EC-22 Compact EC Meter portable?
პასუხი: Yes, the LAQUAtwin EC-22 is compact, lightweight, and designed for convenient portability. This feature makes it easy to take measurements in various locations, whether in the field or in a lab. Users can seamlessly monitor EC levels on-the-go, ensuring timely adjustments to nutrient solutions wherever they're needed. -
კითხვა:
What kind of solutions can the LAQUAtwin EC-22 measure?
პასუხი: The LAQUAtwin EC-22 is versatile and can measure a wide range of solutions including nutrient solutions, soil extracts, and even various liquids used in laboratories. This adaptability ensures that whether you're in agriculture, research, or aquaculture, you have a reliable tool that meets diverse measurement needs, further enhancing your operational efficacy. -
კითხვა:
How do I calibrate the LAQUAtwin EC-22 Compact EC Meter?
პასუხი: Calibrating the LAQUAtwin EC-22 is a straightforward process involving standard solutions. Users should immerse the meter in calibration solutions with known conductivity values, adjusting until the display matches. Regular calibration is crucial for maintaining accuracy, especially in dynamic environments like greenhouses, where precision is vital for management tasks. -
კითხვა:
Can I use the LAQUAtwin EC-22 in outdoor conditions?
პასუხი: While the LAQUAtwin EC-22 is designed for durability, it is wise to avoid extreme conditions such as heavy rain or exposure to excessive sunlight while measuring outdoors. Proper handling ensures longevity and consistent performance. This means users can confidently use it in various agricultural settings without worrying about unexpected weather interruptions. -
კითხვა:
How long does the battery last in the LAQUAtwin EC-22?
პასუხი: The LAQUAtwin EC-22 is equipped with a long-lasting battery that can function for extended periods, making it reliable for frequent usage. Users can expect up to 500 hours of continuous operation. This longevity means less time worrying about battery replacements and more time focused on monitoring and improving their nutrient programs. -
კითხვა:
What are the dimensions of the LAQUAtwin EC-22 Compact EC Meter?
პასუხი: The LAQUAtwin EC-22 is compactly designed, measuring approximately 16.4 cm in length and 3.5 cm in diameter. Its small size makes it easily portable and convenient to store. Users benefit from a device that is not only efficient but also practical for daily use in both fieldwork and laboratory settings. -
კითხვა:
Does the LAQUAtwin EC-22 come with a user manual?
პასუხი: Yes, the LAQUAtwin EC-22 includes a detailed user manual that provides instructions on operation, calibration, and maintenance tips. This resource is essential for newcomers and experienced users alike, ensuring they can maximize the functionality of the device. A well-understood tool leads to better decision-making in applying measurements. -
კითხვა:
Where can I buy the LAQUAtwin EC-22 Compact EC Meter?
პასუხი: You can purchase the LAQUAtwin EC-22 Compact EC Meter from Ubuy in Georgia. Ubuy offers a reliable platform for acquiring this essential tool, ensuring a smooth purchasing experience while providing access to quality products that support your measuring needs.
HORIBA Conductivity Meters & Accessories Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 ვარსკვლავი
100%
-
4 ვარსკვლავი
0%
-
3 ვარსკვლავი
0%
-
2 ვარსკვლავი
0%
-
1 ვარსკვლავი
0%
ამ პროდუქტის მიმოხილვა
გაუზიარეთ თქვენი აზრები სხვა მომხმარებლებს
Product Price History
მნიშვნელოვანი ინფორმაცია
- შეზღუდვები: გთხოვთ, გაითვალისწინოთ, რომ საზღვარგარეთ გაგზავნილი პროდუქტებისთვის მწარმოებლის გარანტია შეიძლება არ იყოს მოქმედი; მწარმოებლის მომსახურების პარამეტრები შეიძლება არ იყოს ხელმისაწვდომი; პროდუქტის ინსტრუქციები და უსაფრთხოების გაფრთხილებები შეიძლება არ იყოს დანიშნულების ქვეყნის ენაზე; პროდუქტები (და მასთან დაკავშირებული მასალები) შეიძლება არ იყოს შემუშავებული დანიშნულების ქვეყნის სტანდარტების, სპეციფიკაციებისა და მარკირების მოთხოვნების შესაბამისად; და პროდუქტები შეიძლება არ შეესაბამებოდეს დანიშნულების ქვეყნის ძაბვისა და სხვა ელექტრო სტანდარტებს (საჭიროების შემთხვევაში საჭიროა ადაპტერი ან გადამყვანი). მიმღები პასუხისმგებელია უზრუნველყოს, რომ პროდუქტი კანონიერად შემოიტანოს დანიშნულების ქვეყანაში. Ubuy-ს ან მისი აფილირებული პირების მეშვეობით შეკვეთისას მიმღები არის რეგისტრირებული იმპორტიორი და მან უნდა გაითვალისწინოს დანიშნულების ქვეყნის ყველა კანონი და დებულება.
- Ubuy-ზე ჩამოთვლილი ყველა პროდუქტი არ არის გაყიდვაში, რადგან Ubuy არის გლობალური საძიებო სისტემა და პროდუქტები ექვემდებარება საექსპორტო/სავაჭრო რეგულაციებს.
GEL 647
შეუკვეთეთ ახლავე და მიიღეთ ოთხშაბათი, ივლისი 22
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
მახასიათებლები და უპირატესობები
- Directly measures EC in just 0.12ml sample.
- Eliminates the need for a beaker.
- Saves time during calibration and measurement.
- Prevents wastage of precious samples.
- Compact design for easy storage and portability.
- User-friendly with straightforward operation.