MikroTik L009UiGS-RM
L009 is more than just a routerโ€”it's up to 4 times faster than RB2011, equipped with a modern ARM CPU and innovative features for enhanced performance.
MikroTik L009UiGS-RM
แƒ”แƒ แƒ—แƒ”แƒฃแƒšแƒ˜แƒก #: 77767513

MikroTik L009UiGS-RM

แƒ”แƒ แƒ—แƒ”แƒฃแƒšแƒ˜แƒก #: 77767513

GEL 401

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from แƒแƒจแƒจ

แฒกแƒแƒฌแƒงแƒแƒ‘แƒจแƒ˜
แƒแƒจแƒจ แƒ˜แƒ›แƒžแƒแƒ แƒขแƒ˜แƒ แƒ”แƒ‘แƒฃแƒšแƒ˜แƒ USA แƒ›แƒแƒฆแƒแƒ–แƒ˜แƒ˜แƒ“แƒแƒœ
แƒจแƒ”แƒฃแƒ™แƒ•แƒ”แƒ—แƒ”แƒ— แƒแƒฎแƒšแƒแƒ•แƒ” แƒ“แƒ แƒ›แƒ˜แƒ˜แƒฆแƒ”แƒ— แƒจแƒแƒ‘แƒแƒ—แƒ˜, แƒแƒ’แƒ•แƒ˜แƒกแƒขแƒ 08
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
L009 is more than just a routerโ€”it's up to 4 times faster than RB2011, equipped with a modern ARM CPU and innovative features for enhanced performance.
U-Care-แƒ˜แƒก แƒ’แƒแƒ แƒแƒœแƒขแƒ˜แƒ:
แƒแƒ แƒชแƒ”แƒ แƒ—แƒ˜
แƒแƒ˜แƒ แƒฉแƒ˜แƒ”แƒ— แƒ’แƒ”แƒ’แƒ›แƒ
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
qiwi wallet payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of แƒแƒจแƒจ store (110-120). Recommended power converters แƒ˜แƒงแƒ˜แƒ“แƒ” แƒแƒฎแƒšแƒ.

What Stands Out

Advanced Routing
Equipped with powerful RouterOS, the L009UiGS-RM delivers robust routing capabilities for efficient network management, catering to advanced users seeking reliable connectivity.
Compact Design
The MikroTik L009UiGS-RM features a space-saving form factor ideal for limited environments, ensuring versatility in installation for both home and small office networks.
Multi-Port Connectivity
With multiple Gigabit Ethernet ports, this router supports diverse devices, enabling seamless connections and data transfer across multiple connected devices for enhanced productivity.

แฒžแƒ แƒแƒ“แƒฃแƒฅแƒขแƒ˜แƒก แƒแƒฆแƒฌแƒ”แƒ แƒ˜แƒšแƒแƒ‘แƒ

Get the best deals on MikroTik L009UiGS-RM at Ubuy Georgia. Browse a wide range of networking products at affordable prices. Shop now and enjoy global shipping.
Processor SeriesNone
Processor Speed800 MHz
Processor SocketSocket P
Secondary Cache2 MB
Wattage125 watts
Cache Memory Installed Size2
Processor Count1
Processor Number of Concurrent Threads2
Processor Core Count1
Cooling MethodPassive
PlatformNot Machine Specific
Item Dimensions L x W4.92"W (12.5 cm)
BrandMikroTik
Processor BrandMikrotik
Model NumberL009UiGS-RM
ManufacturerMikroTik
Global Trade Identification Number04752224008589
Item Weight0.9 kg
Mfr Part NumberW128339515
CPU ManufacturerMikrotik
CPU ModelNone
CPU Speed800 MHz
CPU SocketSocket P

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Small Businesses

    Ideal for small businesses needing reliable networking solutions with advanced features and excellent performance.

  • Tech Enthusiasts

    Perfect for tech enthusiasts looking to customize their network setup with versatile routing capabilities and configurations.

  • Home Offices

    Great for home office users requiring multiple Ethernet ports and stable connections for video conferencing and remote work.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Users

    Not suitable for casual users who require straightforward setups without the need for advanced networking features.

แƒžแƒ แƒแƒ“แƒฃแƒฅแƒขแƒ˜แƒก แƒแƒฆแƒฌแƒ”แƒ แƒ˜แƒšแƒแƒ‘แƒ

MikroTik L009UiGS-RM

แƒ’แƒแƒฅแƒ•แƒ— แƒ แƒแƒ˜แƒ›แƒ” แƒจแƒ”แƒ™แƒ˜แƒ—แƒฎแƒ•แƒ? แƒ›แƒแƒ’แƒ•แƒ›แƒแƒ แƒ—แƒ”แƒ— แƒฉแƒแƒ—แƒจแƒ˜

แƒ›แƒแƒ›แƒฎแƒ›แƒแƒ แƒ”แƒ‘แƒ”แƒšแƒ—แƒ แƒจแƒ”แƒ™แƒ˜แƒ—แƒฎแƒ•แƒ”แƒ‘แƒ˜ แƒ“แƒ แƒžแƒแƒกแƒฃแƒฎแƒ”แƒ‘แƒ˜

  • แƒ™แƒ˜แƒ—แƒฎแƒ•แƒ: What is the MikroTik L009UiGS-RM used for?

    แƒžแƒแƒกแƒฃแƒฎแƒ˜: The MikroTik L009UiGS-RM is a compact network router designed for small and medium-sized businesses. It provides essential networking features, including reliable internet connectivity, firewall protection, and advanced routing capabilities. Its versatility makes it ideal for configuring a secure and efficient network environment, ideal for offices, remote work setups, or small retail locations.
  • แƒ™แƒ˜แƒ—แƒฎแƒ•แƒ: What are the key features of the MikroTik L009UiGS-RM?

    แƒžแƒแƒกแƒฃแƒฎแƒ˜: This router comes equipped with multiple Ethernet ports, a built-in switch, and support for the RouterOS software, allowing users to customize and manage their networks effectively. It also features both wired and wireless capabilities for convenience, making it suitable for various networking needs. These features enable users to optimize their data flow and maintain stable connections.
  • แƒ™แƒ˜แƒ—แƒฎแƒ•แƒ: How does the MikroTik L009UiGS-RM compare to other routers?

    แƒžแƒแƒกแƒฃแƒฎแƒ˜: Compared to other routers in its class, the MikroTik L009UiGS-RM stands out with its robust performance and customizable settings. It offers superior processing power, allowing for better handling of multiple devices and higher traffic loads. Additionally, its ability to run scripting and advanced services makes it a preferred choice for tech-savvy users or businesses requiring specific configurations.
  • แƒ™แƒ˜แƒ—แƒฎแƒ•แƒ: Is the MikroTik L009UiGS-RM suitable for gaming?

    แƒžแƒแƒกแƒฃแƒฎแƒ˜: Yes, the MikroTik L009UiGS-RM is suitable for gaming due to its potential for high-speed connectivity and low latency. Gamers benefit from its capability to prioritize traffic, ensuring that gaming data packets are transmitted efficiently. This makes it an excellent option for both casual and competitive gaming environments where a stable connection is vital for optimal performance.
  • แƒ™แƒ˜แƒ—แƒฎแƒ•แƒ: Can the MikroTik L009UiGS-RM support VPN connections?

    แƒžแƒแƒกแƒฃแƒฎแƒ˜: Yes, the MikroTik L009UiGS-RM can support VPN connections, which allows remote users to access the network securely. This feature is particularly useful for businesses that require employees to work from different locations while maintaining secure access to company resources. Setting up VPN on this device enhances security and ensures data integrity over less secure connections.
  • แƒ™แƒ˜แƒ—แƒฎแƒ•แƒ: What types of networks can I build with MikroTik L009UiGS-RM?

    แƒžแƒแƒกแƒฃแƒฎแƒ˜: With the MikroTik L009UiGS-RM, you can build various network types, from simple home networks to complex business infrastructures. Its flexible configurations allow for setting up LANs, WANs, or even bridges for larger setups. This adaptability empowers users to tailor their networks to specific needs, whether for home automation systems or comprehensive office environments.
  • แƒ™แƒ˜แƒ—แƒฎแƒ•แƒ: Does the MikroTik L009UiGS-RM support IPv6?

    แƒžแƒแƒกแƒฃแƒฎแƒ˜: Yes, the MikroTik L009UiGS-RM fully supports IPv6. This is crucial as the internet continues to evolve, and more devices are using IPv6 addresses. Having this capability allows network administrators to future-proof their networks and ensures compatibility with modern applications and services that rely on IPv6.
  • แƒ™แƒ˜แƒ—แƒฎแƒ•แƒ: Is it easy to set up the MikroTik L009UiGS-RM?

    แƒžแƒแƒกแƒฃแƒฎแƒ˜: While the MikroTik L009UiGS-RM offers advanced capabilities, its setup can be straightforward, especially with the help of documentation and community support available online. New users may find the RouterOS interface extensive but beneficial for customization. For businesses or tech enthusiasts, exploring these features can lead to enhanced network management and performance.
  • แƒ™แƒ˜แƒ—แƒฎแƒ•แƒ: What is the maximum number of devices the MikroTik L009UiGS-RM can handle?

    แƒžแƒแƒกแƒฃแƒฎแƒ˜: The MikroTik L009UiGS-RM can comfortably manage a substantial number of devices, making it ideal for offices and homes with multiple smart devices. Its robust hardware can handle congested network environments, ensuring smooth operation when devices such as smartphones, tablets, and laptops are connected simultaneously, allowing seamless internet activities.
  • แƒ™แƒ˜แƒ—แƒฎแƒ•แƒ: Where can I buy MikroTik L009UiGS-RM?

    แƒžแƒแƒกแƒฃแƒฎแƒ˜: You can buy the MikroTik L009UiGS-RM from Ubuy, which offers a wide selection of MikroTik products in Georgia. Ubuy provides a convenient shopping experience and access to essential networking devices suitable for both home and office use.

MikroTik CPU Processors L009UiGS-RM Editorial Review

In an editorial review of the MikroTik L009UiGS-RM, the reviewer noted that this model does not have wireless capability, unlike the L009UiGS-2HaxD model. They also mentioned that the device supports 802.3af POE or 802.3at POE+ on input only on Port 1, and that Port 8 is passive out on port 8. However, the POE out on Port 8 can only be used while using the DC power adapter, not while using POE in on port one. The reviewer also provided instructions on how to update the software on the MikroTik L009UiGS-RM, suggesting the use of specific commands to check for updates and install them, as well as upgrading the routerboard firmware. Overall, the reception of the MikroTik L009UiGS-RM in the review was positive, highlighting its compatibility with POE and the availability of software updates. However, the lack of wireless capability was mentioned as a limitation for some users.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 แƒ›แƒแƒ›แƒฎแƒ›แƒแƒ แƒ”แƒ‘แƒšแƒ˜แƒก แƒจแƒ”แƒคแƒแƒกแƒ”แƒ‘แƒ
  • 5 แƒ•แƒแƒ แƒกแƒ™แƒ•แƒšแƒแƒ•แƒ˜
    100%
  • 4 แƒ•แƒแƒ แƒกแƒ™แƒ•แƒšแƒแƒ•แƒ˜
    0%
  • 3 แƒ•แƒแƒ แƒกแƒ™แƒ•แƒšแƒแƒ•แƒ˜
    0%
  • 2 แƒ•แƒแƒ แƒกแƒ™แƒ•แƒšแƒแƒ•แƒ˜
    0%
  • 1 แƒ•แƒแƒ แƒกแƒ™แƒ•แƒšแƒแƒ•แƒ˜
    0%

แƒแƒ› แƒžแƒ แƒแƒ“แƒฃแƒฅแƒขแƒ˜แƒก แƒ›แƒ˜แƒ›แƒแƒฎแƒ˜แƒšแƒ•แƒ

แƒ’แƒแƒฃแƒ–แƒ˜แƒแƒ แƒ”แƒ— แƒ—แƒฅแƒ•แƒ”แƒœแƒ˜ แƒแƒ–แƒ แƒ”แƒ‘แƒ˜ แƒกแƒฎแƒ•แƒ แƒ›แƒแƒ›แƒฎแƒ›แƒแƒ แƒ”แƒ‘แƒšแƒ”แƒ‘แƒก

แฒ“แƒแƒ“แƒ”แƒ‘แƒ˜แƒ—แƒ˜

  • Supports 802.3af POE or 802.3at POE+ on Port 1
  • Compatible with DC power adapter for POE out on Port 8
  • Availability of software updates

แƒ›แƒ˜แƒœแƒฃแƒกแƒ”แƒ‘แƒ˜

  • No wireless capability

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

โ€œExcellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank youโ€

23 July 2026 ยท via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

โ€œThe order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.โ€

22-Jul-26 ยท via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

โ€œGood supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.โ€

23-Jul-26 ยท via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

โ€œWas my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!โ€

22 July 2026 ยท via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

โ€œUbuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.โ€

23 July 2026 ยท via Trustpilot
แƒฃแƒกแƒแƒคแƒ แƒ—แƒฎแƒ แƒ™แƒแƒœแƒขแƒ แƒแƒšแƒ˜ Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

แƒ›แƒœแƒ˜แƒจแƒ•แƒœแƒ”แƒšแƒแƒ•แƒแƒœแƒ˜ แƒ˜แƒœแƒคแƒแƒ แƒ›แƒแƒชแƒ˜แƒ

  • แƒจแƒ”แƒ–แƒฆแƒฃแƒ“แƒ•แƒ”แƒ‘แƒ˜: แƒ’แƒ—แƒฎแƒแƒ•แƒ—, แƒ’แƒแƒ˜แƒ—แƒ•แƒแƒšแƒ˜แƒกแƒฌแƒ˜แƒœแƒแƒ—, แƒ แƒแƒ› แƒกแƒแƒ–แƒฆแƒ•แƒแƒ แƒ’แƒแƒ แƒ”แƒ— แƒ’แƒแƒ’แƒ–แƒแƒ•แƒœแƒ˜แƒšแƒ˜ แƒžแƒ แƒแƒ“แƒฃแƒฅแƒขแƒ”แƒ‘แƒ˜แƒกแƒ—แƒ•แƒ˜แƒก แƒ›แƒฌแƒแƒ แƒ›แƒแƒ”แƒ‘แƒšแƒ˜แƒก แƒ’แƒแƒ แƒแƒœแƒขแƒ˜แƒ แƒจแƒ”แƒ˜แƒซแƒšแƒ”แƒ‘แƒ แƒแƒ  แƒ˜แƒงแƒแƒก แƒ›แƒแƒฅแƒ›แƒ”แƒ“แƒ˜; แƒ›แƒฌแƒแƒ แƒ›แƒแƒ”แƒ‘แƒšแƒ˜แƒก แƒ›แƒแƒ›แƒกแƒแƒฎแƒฃแƒ แƒ”แƒ‘แƒ˜แƒก แƒžแƒแƒ แƒแƒ›แƒ”แƒขแƒ แƒ”แƒ‘แƒ˜ แƒจแƒ”แƒ˜แƒซแƒšแƒ”แƒ‘แƒ แƒแƒ  แƒ˜แƒงแƒแƒก แƒฎแƒ”แƒšแƒ›แƒ˜แƒกแƒแƒฌแƒ•แƒ“แƒแƒ›แƒ˜; แƒžแƒ แƒแƒ“แƒฃแƒฅแƒขแƒ˜แƒก แƒ˜แƒœแƒกแƒขแƒ แƒฃแƒฅแƒชแƒ˜แƒ”แƒ‘แƒ˜ แƒ“แƒ แƒฃแƒกแƒแƒคแƒ แƒ—แƒฎแƒแƒ”แƒ‘แƒ˜แƒก แƒ’แƒแƒคแƒ แƒ—แƒฎแƒ˜แƒšแƒ”แƒ‘แƒ”แƒ‘แƒ˜ แƒจแƒ”แƒ˜แƒซแƒšแƒ”แƒ‘แƒ แƒแƒ  แƒ˜แƒงแƒแƒก แƒ“แƒแƒœแƒ˜แƒจแƒœแƒฃแƒšแƒ”แƒ‘แƒ˜แƒก แƒฅแƒ•แƒ”แƒงแƒœแƒ˜แƒก แƒ”แƒœแƒแƒ–แƒ”; แƒžแƒ แƒแƒ“แƒฃแƒฅแƒขแƒ”แƒ‘แƒ˜ (แƒ“แƒ แƒ›แƒแƒกแƒ—แƒแƒœ แƒ“แƒแƒ™แƒแƒ•แƒจแƒ˜แƒ แƒ”แƒ‘แƒฃแƒšแƒ˜ แƒ›แƒแƒกแƒแƒšแƒ”แƒ‘แƒ˜) แƒจแƒ”แƒ˜แƒซแƒšแƒ”แƒ‘แƒ แƒแƒ  แƒ˜แƒงแƒแƒก แƒจแƒ”แƒ›แƒฃแƒจแƒแƒ•แƒ”แƒ‘แƒฃแƒšแƒ˜ แƒ“แƒแƒœแƒ˜แƒจแƒœแƒฃแƒšแƒ”แƒ‘แƒ˜แƒก แƒฅแƒ•แƒ”แƒงแƒœแƒ˜แƒก แƒกแƒขแƒแƒœแƒ“แƒแƒ แƒขแƒ”แƒ‘แƒ˜แƒก, แƒกแƒžแƒ”แƒชแƒ˜แƒคแƒ˜แƒ™แƒแƒชแƒ˜แƒ”แƒ‘แƒ˜แƒกแƒ แƒ“แƒ แƒ›แƒแƒ แƒ™แƒ˜แƒ แƒ”แƒ‘แƒ˜แƒก แƒ›แƒแƒ—แƒฎแƒแƒ•แƒœแƒ”แƒ‘แƒ˜แƒก แƒจแƒ”แƒกแƒแƒ‘แƒแƒ›แƒ˜แƒกแƒแƒ“; แƒ“แƒ แƒžแƒ แƒแƒ“แƒฃแƒฅแƒขแƒ”แƒ‘แƒ˜ แƒจแƒ”แƒ˜แƒซแƒšแƒ”แƒ‘แƒ แƒแƒ  แƒจแƒ”แƒ”แƒกแƒแƒ‘แƒแƒ›แƒ”แƒ‘แƒแƒ“แƒ”แƒก แƒ“แƒแƒœแƒ˜แƒจแƒœแƒฃแƒšแƒ”แƒ‘แƒ˜แƒก แƒฅแƒ•แƒ”แƒงแƒœแƒ˜แƒก แƒซแƒแƒ‘แƒ•แƒ˜แƒกแƒ แƒ“แƒ แƒกแƒฎแƒ•แƒ แƒ”แƒšแƒ”แƒฅแƒขแƒ แƒ แƒกแƒขแƒแƒœแƒ“แƒแƒ แƒขแƒ”แƒ‘แƒก (แƒกแƒแƒญแƒ˜แƒ แƒแƒ”แƒ‘แƒ˜แƒก แƒจแƒ”แƒ›แƒ—แƒฎแƒ•แƒ”แƒ•แƒแƒจแƒ˜ แƒกแƒแƒญแƒ˜แƒ แƒแƒ แƒแƒ“แƒแƒžแƒขแƒ”แƒ แƒ˜ แƒแƒœ แƒ’แƒแƒ“แƒแƒ›แƒงแƒ•แƒแƒœแƒ˜). แƒ›แƒ˜แƒ›แƒฆแƒ”แƒ‘แƒ˜ แƒžแƒแƒกแƒฃแƒฎแƒ˜แƒกแƒ›แƒ’แƒ”แƒ‘แƒ”แƒšแƒ˜แƒ แƒฃแƒ–แƒ แƒฃแƒœแƒ•แƒ”แƒšแƒงแƒแƒก, แƒ แƒแƒ› แƒžแƒ แƒแƒ“แƒฃแƒฅแƒขแƒ˜ แƒ™แƒแƒœแƒแƒœแƒ˜แƒ”แƒ แƒแƒ“ แƒจแƒ”แƒ›แƒแƒ˜แƒขแƒแƒœแƒแƒก แƒ“แƒแƒœแƒ˜แƒจแƒœแƒฃแƒšแƒ”แƒ‘แƒ˜แƒก แƒฅแƒ•แƒ”แƒงแƒแƒœแƒแƒจแƒ˜. Ubuy-แƒก แƒแƒœ แƒ›แƒ˜แƒกแƒ˜ แƒแƒคแƒ˜แƒšแƒ˜แƒ แƒ”แƒ‘แƒฃแƒšแƒ˜ แƒžแƒ˜แƒ แƒ”แƒ‘แƒ˜แƒก แƒ›แƒ”แƒจแƒ•แƒ”แƒแƒ‘แƒ˜แƒ— แƒจแƒ”แƒ™แƒ•แƒ”แƒ—แƒ˜แƒกแƒแƒก แƒ›แƒ˜แƒ›แƒฆแƒ”แƒ‘แƒ˜ แƒแƒ แƒ˜แƒก แƒ แƒ”แƒ’แƒ˜แƒกแƒขแƒ แƒ˜แƒ แƒ”แƒ‘แƒฃแƒšแƒ˜ แƒ˜แƒ›แƒžแƒแƒ แƒขแƒ˜แƒแƒ แƒ˜ แƒ“แƒ แƒ›แƒแƒœ แƒฃแƒœแƒ“แƒ แƒ’แƒแƒ˜แƒ—แƒ•แƒแƒšแƒ˜แƒกแƒฌแƒ˜แƒœแƒแƒก แƒ“แƒแƒœแƒ˜แƒจแƒœแƒฃแƒšแƒ”แƒ‘แƒ˜แƒก แƒฅแƒ•แƒ”แƒงแƒœแƒ˜แƒก แƒงแƒ•แƒ”แƒšแƒ แƒ™แƒแƒœแƒแƒœแƒ˜ แƒ“แƒ แƒ“แƒ”แƒ‘แƒฃแƒšแƒ”แƒ‘แƒ.
  • Ubuy-แƒ–แƒ” แƒฉแƒแƒ›แƒแƒ—แƒ•แƒšแƒ˜แƒšแƒ˜ แƒงแƒ•แƒ”แƒšแƒ แƒžแƒ แƒแƒ“แƒฃแƒฅแƒขแƒ˜ แƒแƒ  แƒแƒ แƒ˜แƒก แƒ’แƒแƒงแƒ˜แƒ“แƒ•แƒแƒจแƒ˜, แƒ แƒแƒ“แƒ’แƒแƒœ Ubuy แƒแƒ แƒ˜แƒก แƒ’แƒšแƒแƒ‘แƒแƒšแƒฃแƒ แƒ˜ แƒกแƒแƒซแƒ˜แƒ”แƒ‘แƒ แƒกแƒ˜แƒกแƒขแƒ”แƒ›แƒ แƒ“แƒ แƒžแƒ แƒแƒ“แƒฃแƒฅแƒขแƒ”แƒ‘แƒ˜ แƒ”แƒฅแƒ•แƒ”แƒ›แƒ“แƒ”แƒ‘แƒแƒ แƒ”แƒ‘แƒ แƒกแƒแƒ”แƒฅแƒกแƒžแƒแƒ แƒขแƒ/แƒกแƒแƒ•แƒแƒญแƒ แƒ แƒ แƒ”แƒ’แƒฃแƒšแƒแƒชแƒ˜แƒ”แƒ‘แƒก.