CB Percussion 6855 Bell Kit
GEL 412
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from แแจแจ
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
The CB Percussion 6855 Bell Kit is a high-quality kit that is perfect for students and beginners looking to learn percussion. With its durable design and included accessories, it provides everything needed to start playing and practicing.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
แฒแ แแแฃแฅแขแแก แแฆแฌแแ แแแแแ
- CB Percussion 6855 Bell Kit with 25-note bells
- Includes a convenient nylon bag for storage and transport
- Product origin is China
| Item Weight | 6.32 pounds (2.87 kg) |
| Product Dimensions (L x W x H) | 24.4 x 12.7 x 3.9 inches (62 x 32.3 x 9.9 cm) |
| Item model number | 6855 |
| Date First Available | January 16, 2004 |
| Color Name | Black |
| Material Type | Nylon |
Who Should Buy?
-
Teachers and Educators
This product is perfect for teachers needing a reliable signaling system for classroom management and attention grabbing.
-
Event Organizers
Ideal for event organizers requiring multiple attention-calling devices to manage participants and ensure announcements are heard.
-
Musicians and Bands
Useful for musicians for marking cues in a performance or rehearsal, ensuring coordination among band members.
-
Large Venues
Not suitable for large venues where the sound from small bells may not carry effectively or be heard.
แแ แแแฃแฅแขแแก แแฆแฌแแ แแแแแ
CB Percussion 6855 Bell Kit
แแแแฎแแแ แแแแแแ แแแแฎแแแแ แแ แแแกแฃแฎแแแ
-
แแแแฎแแ:
What is the CB Percussion 6855 Bell Kit?
แแแกแฃแฎแ: The CB Percussion 6855 Bell Kit is a percussion instrument designed for educational and practice purposes, featuring a set of high-quality aluminum bars that produce clear and resonant tones. This kit includes a xylophone-style arrangement which is perfect for beginner musicians looking to enhance their rhythm and melody skills. It’s often used in school band programs, private lessons, and by hobbyists due to its portability and ease of use. -
แแแแฎแแ:
What age group is the CB Percussion 6855 Bell Kit suitable for?
แแแกแฃแฎแ: The CB Percussion 6855 Bell Kit is ideal for ages 5 and older, making it a great choice for young students and beginners. Its structure accommodates varying skill levels, allowing children to play simple melodies and gradually progress to more complex compositions as they develop their musicality. This makes it an excellent tool for music educators in fostering children's interest in percussion instruments. -
แแแแฎแแ:
Does the CB Percussion 6855 Bell Kit include mallets?
แแแกแฃแฎแ: Yes, the CB Percussion 6855 Bell Kit comes with a pair of mallets specifically designed for playing the aluminum bars. These mallets are lightweight and feature a comfortable grip, ensuring that both children and adults can easily produce quality sound without strain. This inclusion makes it ready for immediate use and enhances the playing experience right out of the box. -
แแแแฎแแ:
Is the CB Percussion 6855 Bell Kit portable?
แแแกแฃแฎแ: Absolutely! The CB Percussion 6855 Bell Kit is designed with portability in mind. It typically includes a carrying case, allowing for easy transport to classes, rehearsals, or performances. This makes it a practical option for students and teachers, enabling them to take their practice sessions anywhere, whether at home or on the road. -
แแแแฎแแ:
What materials are used in the CB Percussion 6855 Bell Kit?
แแแกแฃแฎแ: The bell kit primarily consists of high-quality aluminum bars, which offer a bright and resonant sound that is essential for percussion instruments. These materials are both durable and lightweight, contributing to the overall ease of use and longevity of the kit. The construction ensures that it can withstand frequent use in educational settings while providing a rich tone for budding percussionists. -
แแแแฎแแ:
Can the CB Percussion 6855 Bell Kit be used for advanced play?
แแแกแฃแฎแ: While the CB Percussion 6855 Bell Kit is primarily designed for beginners, intermediate players can also benefit from its use. The range of notes allows for simple melodies and rhythmic patterns, which can be expanded upon as players grow and develop their skills. It is a versatile instrument that can transition with musicians as they learn and explore more complex pieces. -
แแแแฎแแ:
How does the sound quality of the CB Percussion 6855 Bell Kit compare to other kits?
แแแกแฃแฎแ: The sound quality of the CB Percussion 6855 Bell Kit is generally regarded as superior within its category, especially due to the use of aluminum bars that create a clear, vibrant tone. Compared to wooden kits, it provides a brighter and more resonant sound, which is favored in education settings for its clarity in teaching pitch and rhythm. This makes it a solid choice for budding musicians. -
แแแแฎแแ:
What exercises can I practice with the CB Percussion 6855 Bell Kit?
แแแกแฃแฎแ: You can practice a variety of exercises with the CB Percussion 6855 Bell Kit, including basic scales, rhythm exercises, and simple songs. Beginners can start with fundamental exercises that enhance their striking technique, while more advanced players can explore improvisation and composition. This versatility allows students to engage in tailored practice routines that cater to their learning goals. -
แแแแฎแแ:
How do I maintain the CB Percussion 6855 Bell Kit?
แแแกแฃแฎแ: To maintain the CB Percussion 6855 Bell Kit, it's essential to keep it clean and stored properly. Regularly wipe the bars with a soft cloth to remove dust or moisture and avoid using harsh chemicals that could damage the finish. Ensuring it is stored in its carrying case when not in use will help protect it from accidental damage and environmental factors, extending the life of the instrument. -
แแแแฎแแ:
Where can I buy the CB Percussion 6855 Bell Kit in Georgia?
แแแกแฃแฎแ: You can buy the CB Percussion 6855 Bell Kit in Georgia through Ubuy. They offer a reliable selection of musical instruments and accessories, ensuring you can find the bell kit easily. Ubuy is known for its user-friendly platform and wide range of products, making it a convenient choice for musicians looking to enhance their collection.
CB Drums Resonator Bells 6855 Editorial Review
The CB Percussion 6855 Bell Kit is an affordable bell kit for beginners that is made in China. It cannot be mounted on a stand but the drum pad can be mounted on a stand. The kit comes with a case that has a shoulder strap for carrying. Reviews generally state that the product is good quality, especially for its price, and is a great beginner set for children in school bands or those wanting to self-teach percussion. However, one reviewer did not find it professional enough for their needs.
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 แแแ แกแแแแแแ
100%
-
4 แแแ แกแแแแแแ
0%
-
3 แแแ แกแแแแแแ
0%
-
2 แแแ แกแแแแแแ
0%
-
1 แแแ แกแแแแแแ
0%
แแ แแ แแแฃแฅแขแแก แแแแแฎแแแแ
แแแฃแแแแ แแ แแฅแแแแ แแแ แแแ แกแฎแแ แแแแฎแแแ แแแแแแก
แฒแแแแแแแ
- Affordable
- Good quality for the price
- Comes with a case for easy transport and protection
- Great beginner set for school band children or self-taught percussion
แแแแฃแกแแแ
- Cannot be mounted on a stand
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
โExcellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank youโ
โThe order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.โ
โGood supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.โ
โWas my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!โ
โUbuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.โ
Product Price History
แแแแจแแแแแแแแแ แแแคแแ แแแชแแ
- แจแแแฆแฃแแแแแ: แแแฎแแแ, แแแแแแแแแกแฌแแแแ, แ แแ แกแแแฆแแแ แแแ แแ แแแแแแแแแแ แแ แแแฃแฅแขแแแแกแแแแก แแฌแแ แแแแแแแก แแแ แแแขแแ แจแแแซแแแแ แแ แแงแแก แแแฅแแแแ; แแฌแแ แแแแแแแก แแแแกแแฎแฃแ แแแแก แแแ แแแแขแ แแแ แจแแแซแแแแ แแ แแงแแก แฎแแแแแกแแฌแแแแแ; แแ แแแฃแฅแขแแก แแแกแขแ แฃแฅแชแแแแ แแ แฃแกแแคแ แแฎแแแแแก แแแคแ แแฎแแแแแแแ แจแแแซแแแแ แแ แแงแแก แแแแแจแแฃแแแแแก แฅแแแงแแแก แแแแแ; แแ แแแฃแฅแขแแแ (แแ แแแกแแแ แแแแแแจแแ แแแฃแแ แแแกแแแแแ) แจแแแซแแแแ แแ แแงแแก แจแแแฃแจแแแแแฃแแ แแแแแจแแฃแแแแแก แฅแแแงแแแก แกแขแแแแแ แขแแแแก, แกแแแชแแคแแแแชแแแแแกแ แแ แแแ แแแ แแแแก แแแแฎแแแแแแแก แจแแกแแแแแแกแแ; แแ แแ แแแฃแฅแขแแแ แจแแแซแแแแ แแ แจแแแกแแแแแแแแแแก แแแแแจแแฃแแแแแก แฅแแแงแแแก แซแแแแแกแ แแ แกแฎแแ แแแแฅแขแ แ แกแขแแแแแ แขแแแก (แกแแญแแ แแแแแก แจแแแแฎแแแแแจแ แกแแญแแ แแ แแแแแขแแ แ แแ แแแแแแงแแแแ). แแแแฆแแแ แแแกแฃแฎแแกแแแแแแแแ แฃแแ แฃแแแแแงแแก, แ แแ แแ แแแฃแฅแขแ แแแแแแแแ แแ แจแแแแแขแแแแก แแแแแจแแฃแแแแแก แฅแแแงแแแแจแ. Ubuy-แก แแ แแแกแ แแคแแแแ แแแฃแแ แแแ แแแแก แแแจแแแแแแ แจแแแแแแแกแแก แแแแฆแแแ แแ แแก แ แแแแกแขแ แแ แแแฃแแ แแแแแ แขแแแ แ แแ แแแ แฃแแแ แแแแแแแแแกแฌแแแแก แแแแแจแแฃแแแแแก แฅแแแงแแแก แงแแแแ แแแแแแ แแ แแแแฃแแแแ.
- Ubuy-แแ แฉแแแแแแแแแ แงแแแแ แแ แแแฃแฅแขแ แแ แแ แแก แแแงแแแแแจแ, แ แแแแแ Ubuy แแ แแก แแแแแแแฃแ แ แกแแซแแแแ แกแแกแขแแแ แแ แแ แแแฃแฅแขแแแ แแฅแแแแแแแแ แแแ แกแแแฅแกแแแ แขแ/แกแแแแญแ แ แ แแแฃแแแชแแแแก.
GEL 412
แจแแฃแแแแแแ แแฎแแแแ แแ แแแแฆแแ แจแแแแแ, แกแแฅแขแแแแแ แ 12
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.